Status: | |
Date: | Monday 7 April 1941 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 1Z+KK |
MSN: | 5015 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Leithagebirge ( Austria)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed in bad weather. The aircraft was attached to Luftwaffe 2./KG.z.b.V. 1.
Sources:
»
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=37855
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.