Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg5e KD+II,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341752

Date:Wednesday 11 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg5e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: KD+II
MSN: 7142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Klützow -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed upon landing with Junkers Ju-52, nr. 5263. All 7 occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=34354