Status: | |
Date: | Monday 27 October 1941 |
Type: |  Lisunov PS-84 |
Operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | CCCP-L3930 |
MSN: | 1841315 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Shibenets ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft took off with snow on the wings. The aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff and came down in a ravine.
Classification:
Icing
Loss of control
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.