Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e 7U+LK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341377

Date:Saturday 1 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 7U+LK
MSN: ATG2938
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Langfjorden, Alta, Finnmark -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ditched into sea in bad weather. One crew member seriously injured. Aircraft salvaged after accident.

Sources:

ktsorens.tihlde.org