Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+HN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340740

Date:Wednesday 1 September 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+HN
MSN: 7443
Fatalities:Fatalities: 17 / Occupants: 19
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:55 km E of Lviv -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52 military plane crashed under unknown circumstances. It carried four crew members and fifteen passengers.
The four crew members and 13 passengers died in the crash. Two crew members survived the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum