Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340436

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 31 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 130753
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Perugia -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in severe weather conditions. The five crew members and three passengers died in the crash.