Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 1Z+KL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340249

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 2 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 1Z+KL
MSN: 3243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Ossig -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52 military plane crashed in a snow storm. All four occupants died in the crash.