| Status: | |
| Date: | 15 FEB 1945 |
| Type: | Lockheed 18-10 Lodestar |
| Operator: | Navegação Aérea Brasileira - NAB |
| Registration: | PP-NAE |
| C/n / msn: | 18-2149 |
| First flight: | 1942 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Lagoa Santa, GO (Brazil)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Domestic Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» Air-Britain Casualty Compendium Part 42
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.