Accident description
Last updated: 20 June 2013
Status:
Date:17 DEC 1945
Type:Fokker F.XII
Operator:Det Danske Luftfartselskab - DDL
Registration: OY-DIG
C/n / msn: 75
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:København-Kastrup Airport (CPH) (Denmark)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share