| Status: | |
| Date: | 25 APR 1947 |
| Type: | unknown |
| Operator: | China National Aviation Corporation - CNAC |
| Registration: | ..-141 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Ground casualties: | Fatalities: 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Shanghei-Lungwha Airport (China)
|
| Phase: | Initial climb (ICL) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed after engine failure
Sources:
» Air Britain Casualty compendium (pt. 48)
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.