ASN Aircraft accident Douglas C-47A-80-DL (DC-3) LV-ADD General Pacheco, BA
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Wednesday 30 July 1947
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Douglas C-47A-80-DL (DC-3)
Operator:ZONDA - Zonas Oeste y Norte de Aerolineas Argentinas
Registration: LV-ADD
MSN: 19545
First flight: 1944
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-92
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:General Pacheco, BA (   Argentina)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly written off.

Sources:
» Gabriel Pavlovcic (2012) Aeronaves Civiles de Argentina, Complete Civil Aircraft Argentine Register, Ediciones Argentinidad

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org