| Status: | |
| Date: | 21 JAN 1948 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-3 |
| Operator: | Philippine Air Lines |
| Registration: | PI-C145 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Iloilo-Mandurriao Airport (ILO) (Philippines)
|
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Iloilo-Mandurriao Airport (ILO/RPVI), Philippines |
Narrative:Wheels up landing.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.