| Status: | |
| Date: | xx SEP 1949 |
| Type: | Lockheed 18-10 Lodestar |
| Operator: | Lloyd Aéreo Boliviano - LAB |
| Registration: | CB-26 |
| C/n / msn: | 18-2098 |
| First flight: | 1941 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Cochabamba Airport (CBB) (Bolivia)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in civil war; probably in Cochabamba.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.