Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:xx MAY 1951
Type:de Havilland DH-86B Express
Operator:Gulf Aviation
Registration: G-ADUH
C/n / msn: 2336
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Bahrain (Bahrain)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair after collision with Auster J/1 G-AIBO; date about May 1951.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share