| Status: | |
| Date: | 07 NOV 1951 |
| Type: | Douglas C-47A-80-DL |
| Operator: | Société de Transports Aériens Camerounais - STAC |
| Registration: | F-BEIV |
| C/n / msn: | 19870 |
| First flight: | 1944 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Fort Lamy Airport (NDJ) (Chad)
|
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Fort Lamy Airport (NDJ/FTTJ), Chad |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.