Accident description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:
Date:18 JUL 1952
Type:Ilyushin 12B
Operator:LOT Polskie Linie Lotnicze
Registration: SP-LHC
C/n / msn: 93013506
First flight: 1949
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Warszawa (Poland)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Warszawa (unknown airport), Poland
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share