| Status: | |
| Date: | 07 MAR 1955 |
| Type: | Lockheed 18 Lodestar |
| Operator: | J. Pasquel |
| Registration: | XB-ZEH |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Ciudad de Valles (Mexico)
|
| Phase: | En route (ENR) |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed. Killed in the accident was Jorge Pasquel, a millionaire Mexican sportsman.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.