| Status: | |
| Date: | 23 FEB 1957 |
| Type: | Junkers Ju-52/3m |
| Operator: | ? |
| Registration: | PT-AUX |
| C/n / msn: | J6684 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | São Paulo, SP (Brazil)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | São Paulo (unknown airport), SP, Brazil |
| Destination airport: | Belém (unknown airport), PA, Brazil |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.