ASN Aircraft accident Bristol 170 Freighter 21E HZ-AAC Taraif
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 8 October 1957
Type:Silhouette image of generic B170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Bristol 170 Freighter 21E
Operator:Saudi Arabian Airlines
Registration: HZ-AAC
MSN: 12772
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Taraif (   Saudi Arabia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Taraif, Saudi Arabia
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org