Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:29 NOV 1957
Type:Nord 2501F Noratlas
Operator:L'Armée de L'Air
Registration: 26
C/n / msn: 26
First flight:
Engines: 2 Bristol Hercules 739
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tindouf (Algeria)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» stratisc.org

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share