Hull-loss description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:26 FEB 1958
Type:Vickers 657 Viking 1
Operator:Eagle Aviation Ltd.
Registration: G-AGRT
C/n / msn: 111
First flight: 1946
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:El Adem RAF Station (Libya)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire on the ground.

Events:

Sources:
»

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share