| Status: | |
| Date: | 01 FEB 1961 |
| Type: | Tupolev 104A |
| Operator: | Aeroflot, Moscow Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-42357 |
| C/n / msn: | 86600803 |
| First flight: | 1958 |
| Engines: | 2 Mikulin AM-3M |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Vladivostok Airport (VVO) (Russia)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW), Russia |
Narrative:Overshot the runway on landing after landing late.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.