Hull-loss description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:20 JUN 1961
Type:Douglas DC-7
Operator:Overseas National Airways - ONA
Registration: N312A
C/n / msn: 44133/423
First flight: 1954
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK) (United States of America) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair after ground collision with Lockheed Constellation N5595A.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share