Accident description
Last updated: 20 June 2013
Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
Status:
Date:xx xxx 1961
Type:Bristol 170 Freighter 31M
Operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration: S4415
C/n / msn: 13166
First flight: 1954
Engines: 2 Bristol Hercules 734
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location ()
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share