ASN Aircraft accident Bristol 170 Freighter 31E EC-AHJ Valencia
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Thursday 19 April 1962
Type:Silhouette image of generic B170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Bristol 170 Freighter 31E
Operator:Aviaco
Registration: EC-AHJ
MSN: 13129
First flight:
Engines: 2 Bristol Hercules 734
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Valencia (   Spain)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org