| Status: | |
| Date: | 11 JAN 1963 |
| Type: | Curtiss C-46E-1-CS Commando |
| Operator: | Maritime Central Airways |
| Registration: | CF-HTI |
| C/n / msn: | 2932 |
| First flight: | 1945 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Destroyed |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Moncton-Metropolitan Area Airport, NB (YQM) (Canada)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Destroyed in hangar fire.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.