| Status: | |
| Date: | 20 MAY 1964 |
| Type: | Douglas C-47A-30-DK |
| Operator: | Fleming Airways System Transport |
| Registration: | PI-C568 |
| C/n / msn: | 13786/25231 |
| First flight: | 1944 |
| Engines: | 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-92 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Manila International Airport (MNL) (Philippines)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Destroyed in hangar fire.
Events:
Sources:
» Douglas DC-3 Production List (Issue no. 28)
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.