Accident description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
Status:
Date:xx xxx 1964
Type:Vickers 626 Viking C Mk. 2
Operator:Bernardo Pasquelle
Registration: XB-FIP
C/n / msn: 179
First flight: 1946
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location (Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Ground looped; damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share