| Status: | |
| Date: | 03 MAY 1965 |
| Type: | Nord 2501F Noratlas |
| Operator: | L'Armée de L'Air |
| Registration: | 190/F-RABV |
| C/n / msn: | 190 |
| First flight: | |
| Engines: | 2 Bristol Hercules 739 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Blond (France)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
»
Aérosteles : Lieux de mémoire aéronautique
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.