ASN Aircraft accident Douglas C-54A-15-DC (DC-4) 7T-VAC Algiers-Dar el Beida Airport (ALG)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Friday 11 June 1965
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Douglas C-54A-15-DC (DC-4)
Operator:Air Algérie
Registration: 7T-VAC
MSN: 10421
First flight: 1944
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Algiers-Dar el Beida Airport (ALG) (   Algeria)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org