ASN Aircraft accident unknown registration unknown
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 31 December 1965
Type:unknown
Operator:Aeroflot
Registration: registration unknown
MSN:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Two hijackers. Hijackers taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Classification:
Hijack

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org