`
Hull-loss
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol
Status:
Date:23 FEB 1967
Type:Douglas C-47A-1-DK
Operator:Icelandair Flugfélag Islands
Registration: TF-ISA
C/n / msn: 12184
First flight: 1943
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: Danmarkshavn (Greenland)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.

disclaimer Disclaimer copyright Copyright cite this page Cite print this page Print send correction Send correction