| Status: | |
| Date: | 02 APR 1967 |
| Type: | Lockheed 18-56-23 Lodestar |
| Operator: | Trans Caribbean Enterprises |
| Registration: | N706G |
| C/n / msn: | 18-2625 |
| First flight: | 1944 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | off Lima (Peru)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Ditched.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.