| Status: | |
| Date: | 17 MAY 1967 |
| Type: | Scottish Aviation Twin Pioneer 1 |
| Operator: | Malaysia-Singapore Airlines - MSA |
| Registration: | 9M-ANC |
| C/n / msn: | 519 |
| First flight: | 1957-11-07 (9 years 6 months) |
| Engines: | 2 Alvis Leonides 514 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Limbang Airport (LMN) (Malaysia)
 |
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Limbang Airport (LMN/WBGJ), Malaysia |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed on takeoff.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.