| Status: | |
| Date: | 23 MAY 1967 |
| Type: | Douglas C-47A-25-DK |
| Operator: | Air Manila International |
| Registration: | PI-C854 |
| C/n / msn: | 13559 |
| First flight: | 1944 |
| Engines: | 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830-92 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Iligan Airport (IGN) (Philippines)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Ran into stream; damaged.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.