| Status: | |
| Date: | 05 JUN 1967 |
| Type: | Learjet 23 |
| Operator: | Libyan Arab Airlines |
| Registration: | 5A-DAD |
| C/n / msn: | 23-075 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Damascus International Airport (DAM) (Syria)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in an Israeli air raid during the Six-Day War.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.