| Status: | |
| Date: | 17 OCT 1967 |
| Type: | Douglas C-53D-DO (DC-3) |
| Operator: | Fairline |
| Registration: | OY-DNP |
| C/n / msn: | 11638 |
| First flight: | 1943 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH) (Denmark)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Damaged by gale.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.