| Status: | |
| Date: | 31 DEC 1967 |
| Type: | Antonov 24B |
| Operator: | Aeroflot, Moscow Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-46201 |
| C/n / msn: | 67302610 |
| First flight: | 1966 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Voronezh (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Approach (APR) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Voronezh Airport (VOZ/UUOO), Russia |
Narrative:Crashed 350m short of the runway.
Sources:
» Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.