| Status: | |
| Date: | 24 FEB 1968 |
| Type: | Ilyushin 18V |
| Operator: | Soviet Government |
| Registration: | CCCP-75560 |
| C/n / msn: | 184007704 |
| First flight: | |
| Engines: | 4 Ivchenko AI-20K |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Donetsk Airport (DOK) (Ukraine)
 |
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Donetsk Airport (DOK/UKCC), Ukraine |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Overran runway; damaged beyond repair.
Events:
Sources:
» Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.