| Status: | |
| Date: | 18 AUG 1968 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-3D |
| Operator: | Air Congo |
| Registration: | 9Q-CUM |
| C/n / msn: | 42973 |
| First flight: | 1946 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kinshasa-N'Djili Airport (FIH) (Congo (Democratic Republic))
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Destroyed by fire.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.