`
Hull-loss
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol
Status:
Date:15 APR 1969
Type:Douglas DC-3D
Operator:Aviation Enterprises
Registration: N4296
C/n / msn: 42962
First flight: 1946
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: Coventry-Baginton Airport (CVT) (United Kingdom) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire.

Sources:

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.

disclaimer Disclaimer copyright Copyright cite this page Cite print this page Print send correction Send correction