Hull-loss description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:11 JUN 1969
Type:Bristol 170 Superfreighter 32
Operator:Compagnie Air Transport - CAT
Registration: F-BLHH
C/n / msn: 13212
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Le Touquet Airport (LTQ) (France) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Struck by ground vehicle; damaged beyond repair.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
photo of Bristol 170 Superfreighter 32 F-BLHH

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share