| Status: | |
| Date: | 17 DEC 1969 |
| Type: | Lockheed L-1049H Super Constellation |
| Operator: | Canairelief Air |
| Registration: | CF-NAK |
| C/n / msn: | 4829 |
| First flight: | 1957 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Uli Airstrip (Nigeria)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Bombed by Nigerian aircraft. Five Biafrans were killed in the attack.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.