Hull-loss description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:22 JAN 1971
Type:Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle III
Operator:Air Cambodge
Registration: XU-JTA
C/n / msn: 145
First flight: 1963
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH) (Cambodia) show on map
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged during hostile activities of the communist 'Khmer Rouge' rebels.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share