| Status: | |
| Date: | xx MAY 1971 |
| Type: | Convair CV-440-0 |
| Operator: | Jugoslovenski Aerotransport - JAT |
| Registration: | YU-ADO |
| C/n / msn: | 470 |
| First flight: | 1958 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Titograd Airport (TGD) (Montenegro)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Titograd Airport (TGD/LYPG), Montenegro |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair after belly landing. The aircraft was stored at Titograd (now Podgorica) and later donated to a Museum in Belgrade.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.