ASN Aircraft accident Douglas DC-3A-375 B-304 Kampot Airport (KMT)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Sunday 22 August 1971
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Douglas DC-3A-375
Operator:Air Vietnam
Registration: B-304
MSN: 4808
First flight: 1941
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney R-1830
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Kampot Airport (KMT) (   Cambodia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org