| Status: | |
| Date: | 21 DEC 1971 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-3 |
| Operator: | Lao Airlines |
| Registration: | XW-TFC |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ban Boum (Laos)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.