Accident description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:01 FEB 1972
Type:Avia 14-32A/40
Operator:CSA Ceskoslovenské Aerolinie
Registration: OK-MCG
C/n / msn: 66805109
First flight: 1958
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Karlovy Vary Airport (KLV) (Czech Republic)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Karlovy Vary Airport (KLV/LKKV), Czech Republic
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in belly landing.

Sources:
» Czech accidents web site

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share