| Status: | |
| Date: | 11 MAR 1972 |
| Type: | Sud-Aviation SE-210 Caravelle |
| Operator: | Alitalia |
| Registration: | registration unknown |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Munich (Germany)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Rome (LIIM), Italy |
| Destination airport: | Milano (unknown airport), Italy |
Narrative:One hijacker. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.