Hull-loss description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:20 JAN 1973
Type:Higgins Boat Co. C-46A-1-HI Commando
Operator:Servicios Aéreos Bolivianos - SAB
Registration: CP-749
C/n / msn: (HI-2)
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Reyes (Bolivia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share